• Privacy Policy

    To know more about us

    Privacy Policy

    We, Abhieo Technologies Private Ltd., are registered at House NO. 45 N.H. 105, ward no. 11, Narar, MADHUBANI, Bihar, IN- 847226, hereinafter referred to as Abhieo. At Abhieo, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading and using the Abhieo application/ website/WAP site you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Abhieo.

    Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to Abhieo applications, desktop website & mobile WAP site.

    Sharing your information

    We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Abhieo will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. We may reveal general statistical information about Abhieo & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.
    We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

     

    Personal identification information
    We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

    Non-personal identification information
    We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider’s utilized and other similar information.
     

    How we use collected information 

    We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.
    We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.
    We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at Abhieo, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

    How we protect your information
    We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

    Cookies

    A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Abhieo uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

     

    Link To Other Sites
    Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. 
    Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Abhieo is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


    Contact Us
    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please write us at: Email Id: wecare@abhieo.in
    Resolution time - 1-7 working days

    If Abhieo needs additional time for any case, same will be informed to customer along with reason of delay and expected resolution timelines

    Level 2 (Complaints)

    If customer's issue is not resolved even after contacting various complaint resolution channels, he/she can reach out to our grievance officer at:

    Grievance Officer
    Abhieo Technologies Private Limited
    House No.- 45, Ward - 11
    Madhubani - 847226
    Bihar, India
    Email: grievance@abhieo.in                                                                                                                                                          Resolution time :1-45 working days